|
THURSDAY |
|
FRIDAY |
TIME |
ACTIVITY |
PLACE |
|
TIME |
ACTIVITY |
PLACE |
9:30 AM |
10:20 AM |
Meeting: Camp Staff |
Main Hall |
|
7:55 AM |
8:55 AM |
Breakfast |
Main Hall |
10:30 AM |
11:30 AM |
Meeting: TIFD Board |
Main Hall |
|
8:45 AM |
8:55 AM |
Orientation: Sound System |
Main Hall |
11:30 AM |
2:00 PM |
Registration & TIFD Sales |
Lounge |
|
9:00 AM |
12:20 PM |
Kids' Club |
Clubhouse |
11:30 AM |
12:30 PM |
Lunch: Camp Staff & TIFD Board |
Main Hall |
|
9:00 AM |
10:00 AM |
Dance Class: Armenian 2 |
Main Hall |
1:00 PM |
1:30 PM |
Howdy Dances |
Main Hall |
|
10:10 AM |
11:10 AM |
Dance Class: Mexican 2 |
Main Hall |
1:30 PM |
1:45 PM |
Opening Ceremonies |
Flag Pole |
|
11:20 AM |
12:20 PM |
Delight: Contra Dance |
Main Hall |
1:45 PM |
2:00 PM |
Kids' Club: Meet the Counselors |
Porch |
|
11:45 AM |
12:15 PM |
Kids' Dance Class: International |
Clubhouse |
2:00 PM |
5:50 PM |
Kids' Club |
Clubhouse |
|
12:30 PM |
1:30 PM |
Lunch |
Main Hall |
2:00 PM |
3:00 PM |
Dance Class: Armenian 1 |
Main Hall |
|
1:30 PM |
2:30 PM |
Registration |
Lounge |
3:10 PM |
4:10 PM |
Dance Class: Mexican 1 |
Main Hall |
|
1:35 PM |
5:50 PM |
Kids' Club |
Clubhouse |
4:25 PM |
5:25 PM |
Singing |
Office Room |
|
1:45 PM |
2:15 PM |
Kids' Dance Class: Armenian |
Clubhouse |
4:25 PM |
5:55 PM |
Band Rehearsal |
Main Hall |
|
1:35 PM |
2:35 PM |
Dance Class: Mexican 3 |
Main Hall |
4:30 PM |
4:45 PM |
Orientation: Meal Tasks |
Main Hall |
|
2:45 PM |
3:30 PM |
Culture Session: Armenian |
Main Hall |
4:45 PM |
5:00 PM |
Orientation: Programming |
Main Hall |
|
3:40 PM |
4:40 PM |
Delight: Balkan Blowout |
Main Hall |
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Dinner |
Main Hall |
|
3:40 PM |
4:40 PM |
Teachers’ Sales |
Lounge |
7:45 PM |
12:30 AM |
Party: Fly Me To The Moon |
Main Hall |
|
5:00 PM |
5:15 PM |
Orientation: Meal Tasks |
Main Hall |
|
|
(first 20 mins is family friendly dances) |
|
|
5:20 PM |
5:35 PM |
Orientation: Programming |
Main Hall |
8:05 PM |
10:00 PM |
Kids' Club |
Clubhouse |
|
4:50 PM |
6:00 PM |
Band Rehearsal |
Main Hall |
12:30 AM |
??? |
Request Dancing |
Main Hall |
|
4:55 PM |
5:55 PM |
Singing |
Office Room |
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Dinner |
Main Hall |
|
|
|
|
|
7:45 PM |
12:30 AM |
Party: Mexican Fiesta |
Main Hall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(first 20 mins is family friendly dances) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:05 PM |
10:00 PM |
Kids' Club |
Clubhouse |
|
|
|
|
|
12:30 AM |
??? |
Request Dancing |
Main Hall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SATURDAY |
|
|
|
|
SUNDAY |
|
TIME |
ACTIVITY |
PLACE |
|
TIME |
ACTIVITY |
PLACE |
7:55 AM |
8:55 AM |
Breakfast |
Main Hall |
|
8:30 AM |
9:30 AM |
Breakfast |
Main Hall |
9:00 AM |
12:20 PM |
Kids' Club |
Clubhouse |
|
9:45 AM |
11:50 AM |
Kids' Club |
Clubhouse |
9:00 AM |
10:00 AM |
Dance Class: Mexican 4 |
Main Hall |
|
9:45 AM |
10:45 AM |
Dance Review: Mexican |
Main Hall |
10:15 AM |
11:15 AM |
Dance Class: Armenian 3 |
Main Hall |
|
11:00 AM |
12:00 PM |
Dance Review: Armenian |
Main Hall |
11:30 AM |
12:15 PM |
Culture Session: Mexican |
Main Hall |
|
12:00 PM |
1:00 PM |
Lunch |
Main Hall |
12:30 PM |
1:30 PM |
Lunch & TIFD Annual Meeting |
Main Hall |
|
1:00 PM |
??? |
Dismantle Floor & Clean Up Camp |
Main Hall |
1:30 PM |
2:30 PM |
Dance Class: Armenian 4 |
Main Hall |
|
|
|
|
|
1:35 PM |
5:50 PM |
Kids' Club |
Clubhouse |
|
|
|
|
|
1:45 PM |
2:15 PM |
Kids' Dance Class: Mexican |
Clubhouse |
|
|
|
|
|
2:45 PM |
3:35 PM |
Taping: Mexican Teachers |
Theater |
|
|
|
|
|
3:40 PM |
4:30 PM |
Taping: Armenian Teachers |
Theater |
|
|
|
|
|
2:45 PM |
4:15 PM |
Band Rehearsal |
Main Hall |
|
|
|
|
|
2:45 PM |
3:45 PM |
Singing |
Office Room |
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM |
6:00 PM |
Delight: Bruceville Roadhouse |
Main Hall |
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Dinner |
Main Hall |
|
|
|
|
|
7:45 PM |
12:30 AM |
Party: Journey to Armenia |
Main Hall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(first 20 mins is family friendly dances) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:05 PM |
10:00 PM |
Kids' Club |
Clubhouse |
|
|
|
|
|
12:30 AM |
??? |
Request Dancing |
Main Hall |
|
|
|
|
|